Title: 使用H2O2/UV程序作為染料製程廢水後續高級處理技術

Keywords: 染料廢水 過氧化氫 紫外光; 氫氧自由基; 色度

Abstract: 本研究使用H2O2/UV高級氧化程序,處理染料製程二級生物出流水,主要評估其對COD及色度等之去除效率,並估算單位廢水量處理成本,作為是否可取代現有處理流程中之化學混凝及次氯酸鈉氧化去除色度之參考資訊。實驗所使用之廢水,取自其染料製造廠之實驗廢水,實驗設備採單支及六支UV燈管之連續循環反應系統。針對H2O2加藥劑量、H2O2加藥方式(一次或多次添加)、反應系統有否曝氣等對程序效率造成之影響進行比較研究。由實驗結果顯示,當取樣時間為60分鐘時,COD及色度之最大去除率,分別為53%及95%,而取樣時間為120分鐘時,則分別為84%及100%,由此亦可顯示,該程序對於色度之去除效果遠優於對COD之去除。在COD去除能力達到80mg /L之前逞下,其單位水量操作成本(包括H202藥品及電費)約在41 - 49元/m3之間。在程序操作條件方面,建議H202之添加以一次為宜,並應避免朽免使用曝氣裝置。

ln this study, the secondary effluent of biologically treated dye manufacturing wastewater was treated by H2O2/UV oxidation process. The efficiencies of COD and color removal were evaluated,and this was followed by the calculation of operating cost per unit water treated. Based on these information, this process was to be evaluated for the possibility of replacing the post coagulation and sodium hyper chlorite oxidation for decolorization purpose. The wastewater was taken from a local dye manufacturing plant. The photoreaction system belongs to a recirculated flow mode using one or six UV lamps. Major process parameters such as the dosage or H2O2, single or multiple step additon of H2O2, and aeration were investigated for their effect on the process performance.As a result, the maximum COD or color removal of 53% and 95% can be obtained at sampling time of 60 min, respectively, and they become 84% and near 100% at time of 120 min. It is also indicated that the removal of color is much faster than that of COD. Under the requirement of reducingCOD down to 80 mg/1, the unit operating cost including chemical and electrlcliy costs ranges from41 to 49 NT$/m3 for different operating conditions. In addition, it is suggested to add H2O2 in one step, instead of multiple steps, and to avoid the use of aeration in the process.