Title: 牛乳IgG儲存安定性與免疫活性之研究

Keywords: 牛乳IgG 安定性 免疫活性

Abstract: 利用口服方式攝入免疫球蛋白以增強人體之免疫力已為多數學者所報導,研究發現可抑制腸毒型大腸桿菌(Escherichia coli)與輪狀病毒(rotavirus)的感染,以避免下痢發生,建議在嬰兒乳粉中添加免疫球蛋白以預防感染病菌。因此探討有關牛乳IgG在加工過程和儲存期間的安定性變化是很重要的,研究結果顯示冷凍乾燥精製IgG粉末和乳清粉末在較低的溫度下儲存較安定。牛乳IgG與四種維生物(E.coli O55:B5、Salmonella enteritidis、E.coli O111:B4和Salmonella typhosa )之脂多醣作用結果顯示,其中E. coli O111: B4之ELISA值較高。可見牛乳lgG對人體易感染之細菌仍具有抗原一抗體結合反應,證實牛乳lgG確實具有免疫活性。

The enhancement of Immunity against diseases by oral administration of antibodies of avoid diarrhea have been reportes to be effective in prevening the infection of enterotoxic Escherichia coli and rotovirus. Suggestions have been made to fortify the immunity of young children by adding the immunoglobulins to the infant formula. Thus, the investigation on the bovine milk IgG stability will be very important. Out result shows that freeze-dried bovine milk IgG and colostralwhen powders are stable at lower temperature. The ELISA value against E. coli 0111: B4 is the most dominant when colostral IgG is reacted with various lipopolysaccharides isolated from four different bacteria includlng E. coli 055: B5 、Salmonella enteritidis 、 E. coli 0111: B4 and Salmonella typhosa. This result reveals a fact that the antibodies in the native bovine milk could protect the consumers from being infected by such specie of bacteria.