標題: 乳化化粧品之穩定性探討

關鍵字: 穩定性 乳化化粧品 stability emulsion cosmetics

摘要: 國內化粧品的市場廣大,消費者對產品的要求也日趨嚴格,不但強調其幼藺吽A使用後的膚感也會影響消費者的購買意願。對一個好的產品來說,主要有三項要求:(1)產品的穩定性。(2)產品的安全性。(3)產品的有效性。而本研究針對產品穩定性,來探討乳化系統的應用。

本研究中所使用的方法,以複合式乳化劑與單一型乳化劑為基礎,製作乳化化粧品的配方,再添加不同比例的高級脂肪醇與高分子來改善其穩定程度,藉由不同老化變因(溫度、離心等),測試產品在老化前後的物理特性變化(粒徑分佈及黏度)。

結果顯示,(1) 本實驗配方中提高乳化劑濃度,能改善產品穩定性。單一型乳化劑濃度由4%上升至6%,黏度(切剪速度20.0 sec-1)上升60%。(2) 本實驗配方中添加高級脂肪醇後,能改善產品穩定性。在單一型乳化配方中添加高級脂肪醇,黏度上升50~250%;老化前後粒徑變化量下降70~85%。而複合式乳化劑配方的高級脂肪醇添加量以1%的穩定性大於3%。(3) 本實驗配方中添加高分子後,能改善產品穩定性。在單一型乳化配方中添加高分子,在流變上具切稀現象,黏度(切剪區間2.0sec-1~20.0sec-1)下降1.5~2.0倍;在粒徑分佈方面,比未添加三仙膠配方細緻(約小70~90%)。而複合式乳化劑配方的高分子添加量以0.1%的穩定性大於0.3%。(4) 本實驗配方中同時添加高級脂肪醇與高分子後,能提高產品的穩定性,其在低濃度的乳化劑中,除了可耐離心測試,老化前後粒徑變化量亦小(約小50~70%)。

本研究結果提供 (1)藉由添加高級脂肪醇與高分子膠降低其乳化劑用量,而提升產品穩定度。(2)提供一套乳化劑、高級脂肪醇、高分子膠所組成新乳化化粧品穩定系統作為未來配方參考依據。

The domestic cosmetics market is general. The consumer day by day is also strict to the product request. Not only stressed that its effect, after the use skin feeling will also affect consumer's purchase wish. To a good product, mainly has three requests:(1) stability (2) security (3) validity. This research in view of the product stability, discusses the emulsified system's application.

In this research uses the method, take the compound emulsifier and the sole emulsifier as the foundation, manufactures emulsification cosmetics formula, increase the different proportion the fatty alcohol and macromolecule to improve its stable degree. After these samples are exposed to different aging factors (temperature and centrifugation), measuring product the change of physical characters (particle size distribution and viscosity).

The results: (1) In this experiment formula enhances the emulsifier density, can improve the product stability. The sole emulsifier density by 4% rises to 6%, the viscosity (shear rate 20 sec-1) rises 60%. (2) After this experiment formula increases the fatty alcohol, can improve the product stability. Increases the fatty alcohol in the sole emulsified formula, the viscosity increases 50~250%; around the aging the particle size change quantity decreases 70~85%. The compound emulsifier formula's fatty alcohol amount of use by 1% is bigger than 3% in the stability. (3) After this experiment formula increases the macromolecule, can improve the product stability. Increases the macromolecule in the sole emulsified formula, the viscosity of emulsions decreased when shear rates increased, the viscosity (shear rate sector 2.0sec-1~20.0sec-1) decreases 1.5~2.0 times; the particle size is approximately small 70~90%. The compound emulsifier formula's macromolecule amount of use by 1% is bigger than 3% in the stability. (4) In this experiment formula simultaneously increases the fatty alcohol and macromolecule, can enhance the product the stability. In the low concentration emulsifiers, can through the centrifugal test, around the aging the particle size change quantity small (approximately small 50~70%).

In this research, it provides (1) Uses the fatty alcohol and macromolecule to reduce the emulsifier amount used, can enhance the product the stability. (2) Provides set of emulsifiers, the fatty alcohol, the macromolecule will compose the new emulsified cosmetics stable system to take in the future the formula reference.