Title: 仿人型雙眼影像辨識追蹤系統之研究與製作

Keywords: servomechanism image distance measurement

Abstract: 本研究擬開發一擬人化雙CCD眼型視覺機器人系統, 並藉由視覺系統做為機器人行為的主要依據,來深入探討如何達成機器人視覺多重感測的工作。本研究擬開發的視覺機器人系統包含:機器人本體、模仿人體頭部、頸部與眼睛的可動機構、雙CCD系統及視覺方向的控制介面器。研究目標是使系統具有多重感測與視覺之間的資訊整合,在雙CCD的模式可藉由可動機構取得立體之環境資訊,可更輕易達成自動導航、路徑規劃、目標物的辨識、快速追蹤;透過雙CCD系統, 使機器人能瞭解四周之立體環境狀況。本研究是利用雙眼立體視覺來模仿人體頭部、頸部與眼睛的可動機構,利用雙眼的焦點對正再利用影像距離的演算法來套用計算出系統平台與目標物的實際距離,利用伺服馬達補正影像的誤差值,將目標物放置於雙眼視覺影像的中央,配合雲台機構利用虛擬實境的方式來做機器人仿真應用。

This project is development the stereo vision to motion of the human. The main basis of robots movements is a stereo visual system. Probe into the robot vision and detect the work. The visual robot system planned to develop in this research includes: Robot, Imitate the human head, eyes can move the organization, Control interface device in stereo vision and vision direction. The goal in research is to make systems many and is detected with the information integration between the vision. Stereo vision can be by moving the organization and making stereoscopic environmental information, can reach and navigate automatically, Planning of route, distinguishing of target, image tracking. This project is using the binocular vision effect to modify the motion of the head of man. Basically the exact distance between the system platform and the object can be solved by aligning the binocular focus and applying the algorithm which is derived to find the distance of the monocular image. This method shows that the servomotor can be applied to correct the image error while the object is set in the center of the image. If the object can be observed only by one single location, the monocular method will be also used to estimate its action.