標題: 生態溫泉產業園區建置之研究─新制多年期第2年

關鍵字: 產業鏈 產業生態學 生態溫泉產業園區; Industry Chain; Industrial Ecology; Ecological Hot Spring IndustrialParks

摘要: 溫泉資源有限且珍貴,為求有效的運用此一資源,不單僅是運用在休閒觀光產業方面,而希冀可進一步將溫泉資源運用到相關上中下游產業,爰此,本研究將由產業生態學的角度來思考生態溫泉產業園區之設置,以期能達到永續發展之目標。本研究計畫為二年期計畫,第一年將建構溫泉相關上中下游產業之產業鏈,來呈現溫泉相關產業發展之重要關鍵、產業間因子彼此鏈結關係、產業發展趨勢、產業資源與能量大小、期望產出項目、以及缺乏的層面等的資訊,作為生態溫泉產業園區劃設之基礎。第二年則接續前年度計畫成果,再配合產業生態學之理論導引,應用國內外相關文獻與案例,首先建立國內的溫泉產業生態化體系之發展架構,進一步建置生態溫泉產業園區營運機制,並進行案例模擬應用,研究成果可作為溫泉產業園區規劃之基礎。

Hot spring resource is restricted and scarce, it is important issue to use hot spring resource effectively and appropriated, not only in aspects of leisure/tourism industry, but also look forward to industrial symbiosis and industry chain of hot spring resource. The Ecological Industrial Parks (EIPs) which emphasize the industry ecology (IE) and focus on industrial symbiosis are current world trends to sustainability. This is a two-year plan; the main goal of the first year is to pro into the industrial chains, which demonstrated the connection between up, middle and down streams, development information of key success factors, obstacles and trends of hot spring resource. Moreover, in the second year, the Ecological Hot Spring Industrial Park (EHSIP) will construct based on the hot spring industry chain which is built as the first year plan result and the theory of industry ecology. The operation mechanism and the industrial symbiosis (IS) in the EHSIP are worth studying. This study will collect a lot of references firstly, and then applying the PDCA cycle to establish the operation mechanism model and using the global EIPs to analyze the PDCA model. And then study industrial symbiosis networks and by-product exchange mechanism further. Finally, imitating and analyzing the operation mechanism model with the EHSIP in Taiwan.