標題: 資料探勘在文化創意產業之運用初探

關鍵字: 資料探勘 群集分析 關聯規則

摘要: 資料探勘發展至今已成功運用到各種產業領域中,基於此,本研究將以資料探勘技術應用在文化創意產業來進行知識探索,說明運用此技術在產業的最新趨勢,過去政府對文化創意產業的分類乃延用傳播、出版、電視以及廣告等產業特性,共分十三大類產業特質,唯近年來文化創意產業的發展隨大環境改變之際,本研究認為可以運用資料探勘技術,重新檢視產業特質,透過選定的演算技術—群集分析,蒐集大量資料後,進行分析以尋找有用資訊,發現所隱含的、規律的且又潛在有用的產業特性,期能提供政府單位在日後進行產業特性分類時參考以及後續決策支援之用。

Data mining and knowledge discovery from databases receive a lot of attentions and have been successfully applied to many areas. However, in cultural industries are rarely research subject, hence, this research introduces an application of data mining technologies on this industries. Using the decision tree, association rules and cluster analysis to analysis the current cultural creative industries companies preference and satisfaction in the market. The proposed methodology with data mining algorithm is to understand the similarities and dissimilarities among a set of market elements of specific in companies and to recommended for government.