Title: 應用模糊理論於太陽能追日系統之研製

Keywords: 太陽能 模糊理論 追日系統 solar fuzzy logic method sun track system

Abstract: 受到油價飆漲及石化能源可用年限有限等議題影響,使目前對於一些天然能源或再生能源的利用逐漸受到重視。而太陽能可經由太陽能電池直接轉換為電能,且太陽能電池發電量大小將隨日光強度而變化,因此本文提出應用模糊理論於太陽能追日系統,此一系統係利用模糊控制理論決定追日的狀態,並結合資料庫理論辨識太陽的運行角度,進而控制步進.馬達改變太陽能電池角度,使太陽直射太陽能電池,增加太陽能電池發電量。經由實驗結果,太陽能電池追日系統較固定式太陽能電池的發電量有效提昇23%以上。

Factors of very rapidly rising oil prices, the running out time limits on continued use of fossil fuels , it have greatly arouses the increasing emphasis on natural and renewable energy sources. Moreover, by means of solar powered batteries , solar energy can be directly converted to electric power . Therefore , this thesis proposes the use of Fuzzy Logic Method for “Sun Track Solar Energy System”. This system employs Fuzzy Logic Control Theory, combined with database , for tracking the angle of the sun, and further control the motor to adjust the angle for tracking, so direct sunlight could be acquired to increase power output. As a result of the experiment, comparing the electricity generated from the fix angle solar battery with the Fuzzy-based Sun Track Solar Energy System, the latter one has an efficiency increase up to 23 % for the same amount of sunlight.