標題: 應用SERVQUAL量表建構中醫醫療服務品質指標

關鍵字: 中醫 醫療服務品質 SERVQUAL量表; 分析層級程序法; 驗證性因素分析; Chinese Medicine; Health Care Service Quality; SERVQUAL Questionnaire; Analytic Hierarchy Process; Confirmatory Factor Analysis

摘要: 目標:為確保總額支付制度實施後之中醫醫療服務品質,建立中醫院所的醫療品質指標有其必要性。本研究欲應用SERVQUAL量表來建立中醫醫療服務品質評估指標。方法:先以專家座談方式,建立中醫醫療服務品質指標項目,再以分析層級程序法對於所建立之構面與指標給予不同的重要性權重,以區分指標間之重要性,之後再以全國910位中醫病患問卷結果進行驗證性因素分析,以檢驗品質指標的建構效度。結果:共訂定五個評估構面共22項指標,其中「有形性構面」5項、「可靠性構面」4項、「回應性構面」5項、「保證性構面」4項、「同理心構面」4項。各構面的相對權重如下:「有形性構面」為0.122、「可靠性構面」為0.354、「回應性構面」為0.145、「保證性構面」為0.238、「同理心構面」為0.141。驗證性因素分析結果亦顯示,本研究所訂定之品質指標的鑑別效度與收斂效度皆屬良好。結論:本研究所建構之指標可作為醫務管理者進行中醫醫療服務品質評估或研究時的重要參考。

Objectives: In order to assure quality health care after the implementation of global budgeting payments at our institutions, it was necessary to establish quality indicators for Chinese medicine services. The SERVQUAL questionnaire was used to build a set of Chinese medicine service quality indicators. Methods: The expert panel method was applied to build up the appropriate indictors for Chinese medicine service quality, and the analytic hierarchy process was employed to establish the importance of each dimension or indicator. Further, for testing the construct validity of quality indicators, we adopted confirmatory factor analysis (CFA) to analyze the questionnaires of 910 Chinese medicine outpatients. Results: The result of this research has set 5 dimensions and 22 indicators that include 5 tangible indicators, 4 reliability indicators, 5 responsiveness indicators, 4 assurance indicators and 4 empathy indicators. The weight for each dimension is the following: 0.122 for the tangible aspect, 0.354 for the reliability aspect, 0.145 for the responsiveness aspect, 0.238 for the assurance aspect and 0.141 for the empathy aspect. In addition, the CFA indicated that convergent validity and the divergent validity of the quality indicators established by this study are all acceptable parameters. Conclusions: Health care managers can use these indicators set by this research to evaluate or study the service quality for Chinese medicine.