標題: 台南地區女性消費者參與休閒舞蹈教室消費行為之研究

關鍵字: 女性消費者 消費行為

摘要: 本研究旨在探討台南地區休閒舞蹈教室之現況,並探討不同背景變項消費者參與消費行為動機之差異。以台南地區參與休閒舞蹈活動的女性消費者為研究對象,採用問卷調查法,共發出250 份問卷,回收210 份,回收率84%,有效問卷199 份,有效回收率為79.6%。問卷回收後以SPSS for Windows10.0 版統計套裝軟體進行統計分析,獲得研究結果如下:一、基本背景方面:(一)以年齡在21 至40 歲為主要消費群(二)教育程度以大專教育程度者為居多(三)每月收入以20,000 元以下為最多(四)職業分佈以軍公教人員為最多,其次為從事服務業人員(五)現居地以台南地區為最多。二、參與休閒舞蹈活動方面:(一)資歷以未滿一年為最多(二)每週參與活動以ㄧ次為最多(三)最常參與之地點以休閒舞蹈教室為最多(四)傾向花費固定的費用為最多(五)繳費方式以按月繳交為最普遍(六)每月花費的費用以1,001-2,000 元為最多(七)從親友處獲得的活動資訊為最多(八)大多有參與舞蹈活動的習慣為最多。三、對開發休閒舞蹈教室意見方面:(一)認為應設在住宅附近為最多(二)收費不宜過高,收費制度希望採會員制較多(三)較有效行銷以業務人員促銷為最多(四)

休閒舞蹈教室以應設於台南市為最多。四、人口統計變項與消費動機方面:(一)不同年齡消費動機,在有團體的感覺、獲得自我的成就感、保持體態的健美、提升體能、發揮舞蹈才能、增進舞蹈技巧和能力等六項具顯著差異(二)不同教育程度,在增加和他人接觸的機會並建立友誼、增加保健方面的資訊、增進舞蹈技巧和能力等三項具顯著差異(三)教育程度,在發揮舞蹈才能參與動機具非常顯著差異(四)每月收入與消費動機之差異,在增加與其他人接觸的機會並建立友誼、增加展現自我的機會、獲得自我的成就感、提升體能、促進身體健康、能使我紓解情緒與壓力、發揮舞蹈才能、增進舞蹈技巧和能力、有歸屬於團體的感覺等九項具顯著差異。(五)居住地,在增加與其他人接觸的機會並建立友誼、增加展現自我的機會、有歸屬於團體的感覺、獲得自我的成就感、打發閒暇時間等五個項具顯著差異。

This study intends to look into the leisure-dance industry and explores the main motives and considerations of female consumers in Tainan Area. The empirical analysis is based on survey-method, with main focus on Tainan’s female consumers participating leisure-dance activities. Of all 250 sent surveys, 210 were returned (response rate = 84%); there are 119 effective surveys (effective rate = 79.6%). SPSS 10.0 forWindows is used for statistical analysis. Results are as follows. Current market condition in Tainan leisure-dance industry presents that the main customers mostly: are aged between 21 to 40; are college graduates; monthly incomes are below $20,001; are retired public servants and service persons; and are local residents. In leisure dance participation, it suggests that most female consumers: have dance experience under a year; attend once a week; like the form classroom participation; like to pay fixed expenses rather than pay for different contents; like to pay by month; monthly expenses are between $1,001 to $2,000; receive information from acquaintances; and are actively engaged in leisure-dance activities. Further, suggestions for leisure dance classroom practitioners are that they should better: build in residential area; charge reasonably; adopt membership mechanism; offer effective marketing sales; locate in Tainan City. Moreover, in demographic variables and consumer motivation analysis, findings suggested that female consumers of different age are positively related to group belonging, self-achievement, and the improvement of dance technique and ability; that education had a positive connection to friendship establishment, health-care learning, and the improvements of dance techniques and abilities; that monthly income has impact on friendship establishment, emotion relax, show dance ability, improve dance technique and ability and group belonging; and finally that residential area is related to friendship establishment, opportunity to show oneself, group belonging, self-achievement, and to pass leisure time.