標題: 台南地區女性消費者對休閒舞蹈課程需求之調查研究

關鍵字: female consumer leisure-dance courses; 女性消費者; 休閒舞蹈課程

摘要: 本研究旨在瞭解台南地區女性消費者對休閒舞蹈課程之需求,並探討不同背景變項,選擇休閒舞蹈課程之差異。以訪查及問卷調查法進行研究,回收334 份有效問卷,以SPSS for Windows10.0 版統計套裝軟體分析,結果如下:

一、台南地區休閒舞蹈課程內容,趨向於多元化,以各類有氧舞蹈、養生瑜伽、和皮拉提斯三項最熱門。消費者最常利用的時間是下班以後,其次是假日。

二、影響消費者選擇舞蹈教室的因素是收費,其次是交通便利、師資、環境和課程。認為舞蹈課程應有的設備是舞蹈設備、音響設備和淋浴間。

三、消費者認為舞蹈課程應有的服務,排序為舞蹈技術指導、健身運動指導、塑身減肥諮詢、課程內容諮詢、舞蹈資訊提供、營養諮詢、醫療保健服務、師資介紹。應另舉辦的活動排序為會員優惠方案、成果發表會、會員旅遊聯誼、舞蹈比賽、瘦身競賽。希望提供的課程項目排序為有氧舞蹈、瑜珈、國標舞、皮拉提斯、流行舞、社交舞、現代舞、太極氣功、土風舞、民俗舞蹈、元極舞、芭蕾舞、肚皮舞。

四、不同的年齡、教育程度、每月收入、職業的差異,皆以有氧舞蹈和瑜珈為第一或第二選擇。每月收入五至六萬元者以肚皮舞為第一選擇。選擇流行舞與肚皮舞在未婚或21~30 歲的年青族群居多。服務業選擇流行舞、家庭主婦選擇土風舞,兩者多於其它行業。

This study aims to look into the leisure-dance industry and discusses differences among demographic consumer groups of female consumers in Tainan Area by using interview and survey-method, resulting 334 effective surveys. SPSS for Windows 10.0 is used for statistical analysis. The results suggest that, first, the leisure-dance industry in Tainan Area offers rather diversified courses; among all, the most popular courses are Aerobic Dance, Yoga, and Pilates; further, consumer participates mostly after work, and then in the holidays. Second, the main motivations of dance-course selection are the charges, traffic convenience, teacher qualifications, environment and courses. Consumer reckons dance equipments, stereo equipments, and then shower facilities to be basic installations. Third, for course requirements, services like advises and counseling in technical skills, fitness, diet, dance knowledge, nutrition, health care are basics. Activities like membership sales, performance recitals, membership travel, dance or fitness competitions are preferred. Further, the preference of course selection are, Aerobic Dance, Yoga, Ballroom Dance, Pilates, Hip Dance, Social Dance,

Modern Dance, Tai-chi, Folk Dance, National Dance, Yuanji Dance, Ballet, and then Belly Dance. Finally, demographic group reveals that Aerobic Dance and Yoga are the most popular choices despite differences in age, education, or professionals. Belly Dance is favored by group of monthly income between 50,000 to 60,000. Hip Dance and Belly Dance is favored by unmarried or younger group aged between 21 to 30. Service persons like to choose Hip Dance while housekeepers like Folk Dance.