標題: 遊客對台南地方小吃品牌權益之認知研究

關鍵字: 小吃 品牌權益 行為意圖 traditional snack brand equity; Behavior intention; OTOP

摘要: 一鄉鎮一特色產品(One Town One Product, OTOP)在政府積極包裝下創造了高經濟價值,更利用各地的特色美食活動,將各地具特色小吃的推廣推向高峰。本研究旨在探討台南遊客對台南地方小吃之品牌權益及其行為意圖。本研究係以台南小吃為研究範圍,並以來台南遊玩之遊客為研究對象,針對遊客之特性、品牌權益以及行為意圖等認知加以進行分析。本研究資料收集方式利用便利抽樣原則,進行問卷訪談調查。藉由遊客對於台南地方小吃意圖來表現,以瞭解地方小吃之消費選擇行為在旅遊活動中所扮演之角色。研究結果顯示在台南地方小吃之品牌權益方面,以品牌知名度之認知數最高,其次分別為品牌忠誠度、知覺品質以及品牌聯想。各地的遊客表現在品牌權益之品牌忠誠度、品牌知名度以及品脾聯想等品牌權益構面具有顯著差異。在行為意圖方面,各地的遊客表現在支付更多之行為上有顯著差異。本研究之研究結果與建議提供政府以及餐飲業者作為營運、行銷規劃以及相關研究之參考。

The government promotes " One town one product ( OTOP ) " to increase the high economic value through promoting the activities for traditional snake The main purpose of this current study is to study the tourists ' perceptions in brand equity and behavior intention for traditional snake in Tainan . The current study surveyed the tourists in Tainan for traditional snake to recognize their perceptions in brand equity and behavior intention The results of this empirical study indicated that the differences in the tourists ' perceptions of brand equity showed in dimensions of brand loyalty brand awareness , and brand association . And , the differences in the tour 10ists ' perceptions of behavior intention showed in dimension of pay more Finally the result of the current study provides the suggestions in managerial implementation and marketing plan for government and F & B practitioners .