標題: 圖書資訊服務業之智慧財產權管理探討

關鍵字: 知識密集服務業 圖書資訊服務業; 智慧財產權管理; Knowledge Intensive Service; Library and Information Service; Intellectual Property Rights

摘要: 進入知識經濟時代,智慧財產權的管理己成為產業競爭手段,圖書資訊服務業雖非一般產業的競爭環境,亦有智慧財產權的問題產生。本文目的在提出不同於一般服務業--圖書資訊服務業,其在服務過程中面臨到的智慧財產權管理問題,並針對知識密集產業和圖書資訊服務的範疇與定義介紹,並以圖書資訊服務的發展現況中所面臨的智慧財產問題加以討論,最後提出圖書資訊服務的智慧財產管理所面臨的問題與解決方案,供同業參酌。

Entering the age of knowledge economics , the management of the intellectual property rights has been an approach for competition Although library and information service is not in the general competitive environment , it also suffers from the issue of intellectual property . The purpose of this article will mentioned that the specific service, library and information service , face the problems of the intellectual property management . This article also introduces the coverage and definitions of knowledge intensive service and library and information service . Furthermore , it will discuss the intellectual property problems that library and information service will face in the development . Finally , the issues and solving approaches about the intellectual property rights of library and information service will be brought up as the references.