Title: 由計劃行為理論探討研究生選課行為一以國立屏東教育大學為例

Keywords: 研究生 計劃行為理論 高等教育; Graduate Students; Theory of Planned Behavior; Higher Education

Abstract: 本研究的主要目的,在於了解碩士班研究生對於研究所課程的選課行為動機,同時比較分析不同背景變項的研究生在研究所課程的選課行為動機上是否有任何顯著性差異。由於研究資源的有限,本研究只針對95學年度第1學期修習教育科技研究所課程的國立屏東教育大學碩士班研究生進行問卷調查。本研究發現,碩士班研究生的選課行為動機,以「個人學習規劃」和「畢業情報資訊」為主。 本研究同時發現,不屬於計劃行為理論的「特定情境條件」因素,明顯地可以排除在碩士班研究生的選課行為動機之外。本研究也發現,性別和年齡的個人背景變項因子,並不會影響碩士班研究生的選課行為。最後,研究結論指出,「師資教學風評」不會影響碩士班研究生的選課行為,和計劃行為理論的假設有出入之處。

The main purpose of this study is to deliberate the motivation of graduate students ' course enrolling behavior Therefore , the study tries to compare different groups of graduate students on the motivation of course enrolling behavior . Due to the deficiency of research resources ,the study only surveys the graduate students who enrolled in the 2006-Fall courses of the Educational Technology Graduate Institute at National Ping-Tung University of Education . This study finds out that them major motivations of graduate student 。,course enrolling behavior are " personal learning planning , , and " graduate policy information . , , This study also points out that " specific condition,, is not a possible motivation of course enrolling behavior and proves that ' the theory of planned behavior ' is correct on this issue . The study also shows that gender and age don,t influence on graduate students ' course enrolling behavior Finally the study finds out that " instructor ,s teaching style " doesn’t affect graduate students , course enrolling behavior It seems not to support the hypothesis of ' the theory of planned behavior. '