標題: 蛋白質營養不足對老鼠各組織中脂蛋白脂解活性之影響

關鍵字: 蛋白質營養 組織 脂蛋白脂解; 維生素E; 老鼠; Protein malnutrition; Rat; Tissue; Vitamin E; Lipoprotein lipase

摘要: 本實驗目的在於探討老鼠在蛋白質營養不足下對各組織中脂蛋白脂解酶(LPL)活性之影響情形,及其與組織維生素E含量的關係。將32隻Long-Evans離乳公鼠分為四組,分別給予含有20%、12%、8%和6%乳白蛋白(P20、P12、P8和P6)的飼料,飼養六週後,心臟、肺臟和腎臟的維生素E含量皆以低蛋白組顯著較低。而肝臟、心臟和腎臟的LPL活性則以P8組顯著低於P20組,其他組織則沒有顯著影響。因此蛋白質營養不足確實會影響部分組織LPL活性之下降,LPL活性降低應是造成組織維生素E 含量下降的諸多原因之一。

To study how the activities of lipoprotein lipase (LPL) in tissues of rats are affected by dietary protein, 32 weanling rats were fed a 20%, 12%, 8% and 6% lactabumin diet (P20, P12, P8, P6) for 6 weeks. The α-tocopherol contents in heart, lung, and kidney of low protein groups were significantly lower than the P20 group (p<0.05). The LPL activity in liver, heart and kidney of the P8 group were significantly lower than the P20 group (p<0.05). The remaining tissues showed no difference in LPL activity among the groups. Thus, the reduced LPL activities in heart and kidney could contribute to the decreased α-tocopherol contents in tissues of rats fed the protein insufficient diet.