標題: 影響民眾參與古蹟文化空間活動因素之研究-以台南安平古堡為例

關鍵字: 古蹟文化空間 文化活動; 參與; Historical Space; Cultural Activity; Participation Motivation; Additional value degreed of satisfying.

摘要: 台灣的古蹟相當珍貴,皆翔實地記錄台灣人文化演進的歷史,若無法失去原有讓民眾參與文化活動的功能,將逐漸失去保存的涵意。提倡古蹟文化活動目的在於使其能活化,能創造其再利用的價值,而古蹟活化的成效正需要注入民眾參與活動的體驗來評量的,而文化活動不僅可使古蹟文化空間活化,且呈現多樣性的面貌,更能讓參與的民眾在古蹟空間中充分體驗文化。基此,本研究從民眾參與休閒遊憩之體驗,以台南市安平古堡一級古蹟為對象,針對民眾參與古蹟文化空間之參與動機、附加價值以及使用滿意度三方面,探討其對民眾對古蹟文化空間需求影響之差異。本研究調查結果為: 有效問卷425 份經Pearson 相關係數分析及單因子變異數分析〔One-wayANOVA〕統計方法,α=.05為顯著考驗水準,經進行資料分析後,本研究得出下列兩

項結果:1.民眾對文化活動的參與、文化活動的附加價值與文化空間的滿意度大抵都持同意之看法,可瞭解安平古堡文化活動可吸引民眾之參與,且具有附加價值,而目前民眾對安平古堡之古蹟空間之使用呈現滿意。2.在顯著性方面,性別的差異影響參與古蹟文化活動能提昇升工作效率,在認知上有顯著差異存在。年齡的差異更影響對願意消費喜愛的古蹟文化活動、提升工作效率、參與古蹟文化活動能增進自信心、古蹟文化空間交通便利性的滿意度。且教育程度的差異也將影響受訪者的舒適性的滿意度、交通便利性滿意度,而職業上的差異亦對在願意嘗試新的古蹟文化活動、交通便利性的滿意度有顯著的影響。最後家庭月收入的差異會影響受訪者收集古蹟文化活動相關訊息。

本研究希望政府未來在古蹟文化空間的使用與規劃上,能從民眾文化活動參與動機上,配合古蹟文化空間提供多元化的選擇,且在民眾越來越重視參與古蹟文化活動附加價值的同時,考慮文化空間的附加價值,活化古蹟文化空間以滿足民眾之需求。

In 21st century, the development of cultural activities in relic space has been most important way to arise city economic competitiveness in the impact of globalization. As one of people’s leisure time increase, the cultural activities in Taiwan, special in relic space, have become an important issue. Historical space records detailed the region of history and development.

The purpose of this study was intending to explore what factors influence tourist participant cultural activities at historical space by using motivation, additional value and degreed of satisfying to measure participant cultural activities behaviors. The subjects consisted of 425 tourists randomly from An-Pin castle by using a questionnaire survey in Tainan as case study at an-pin castle. One-way analysis of variance (ANOVAs) and t tests were used to analyze the data regarding recreational participation. The .05 level of significance was used for all ANOVAs and t tests.

Results of this study revealed that sex and age influence showed significant different in participant cultural activities behaviors of additional value. Furthermore, age, employee and household income influence showed significant different in participant cultural activities behaviors of motivation. The study also revealed that age, education and employee influence showed significant different in participant cultural activities behaviors of degreed of satisfying.

This study not only suggest when government for planning the historical space of cultural activities tourism should consider the difference of behavior, but also hopefully offers a result to establish the planning direction of Taiwan’s historical space. Finally, this result can propose some suggestion to government for improving the quality of cultural activities in Taiwan.