標題: 婦女生活適應調查研究-以台南市為例

關鍵字: 婦女 生活適應 Women; Life-adjustment

摘要: 本研究係以參與「浪漫姻緣路 繽紛一世情」巡迴講座的婦女為研究對象,探討現代婦女學習生活相關之研究,以供有關單位辦理或規劃婦女生活教育課程之參考,為此一研究目的本研究採問卷調查法以現代婦女生活調查問卷蒐集資料,該問卷信度效度良好,本研究之目的在了解婦女生活適應,包括夫妻互動、姻親關係、親職教養、生涯規劃,是否會因年齡、婚齡、教育程度、子女、職業的差異性而有不同,以自編「婦女生活適應問卷」為研究工具,以台南市參與終身學習巡迴講座的婦女為受試對象,根據實際調查所得的資料,分別以描述統計,計算受試者各項的百分比及次數分配,以t考驗,F考核、單因子變異數分析檢定;以相關係數檢證,夫妻互動、姻親關係、親職教養、生涯規劃之相關性,綜合調查結果,得下列結論。本研究採樣本共有280位(有效樣本220位)婦女,經統計分析得結論如下:1.有無職業在婦女生活適應並無顯著差異。2.有無子女的婦女生活適應達顯著差異,有子女的夫妻互動親職教養和生活規劃,都比無子女的婦女好。3.教育程度越低,婚齡越久之夫妻互動越好。4.教育程度越低,婚姻越久,年齡越大,親職教養觀越好。5.生涯規劃、夫妻互動、姻親關係、親職教養,各方面都呈現相互影響關係。

The research targets of this study are the women who joined the lecture tour of “Romantic Road of Marriage, Exuberant Love of a Whole Life.” It is a research about modern women’s life. It discusses the study about modern women’s learning life in order to help associations organize or design women’s life education courses. This research gathers information via questionnaires of surveying modern women’s life. The data collected are of high credibility and effectiveness. The objective of this research is to understand if there will have any differences for women’s life-adjustments, married couples’ interactions, in-law’s relationships, parental education, career planning due to ages, years of marital status, education, children and professions. The study uses “Women’s Life-Adjustment Questionnaire” as the research tool, and samples the women who enrolled life-long learning lecture tour in Tainan City. Based on the information gathered from the actual research, the study applies Descriptive Statistics to compute samples’ percentage and frequency distribution respectively. This study is employed t-test, F-test, one-way analysis of variance to corroborate the relativity among married couple’s interactions, in-law’s relationship, parental education and career planning, and verified by correlation coefficient. The following conclusions are based on integrating all the research results: The total number of random samples is 280 (Effective samples 220) females lived in east region, west region and south region of Tainan City. After statistics analysis and comparison, the conclusions are as follows: 1. There are no significant differences in women life-adjustment between women who have career or not. 2. There is a huge difference in women life-adjustment between women who have children and women who do not have children. Married couples who have children have better interactive parental education and career planning than married couples who do not have children. 3. Married couples posse lower education level and maintain longer years of marital status perform better interaction. 4. Married couples retain lower education level and maintain longer years of marital status have better parental education concept. 5. Career planning, married couples’ interaction, in-law’s relationship and parental education are all interactive.