標題: 醫療院所對醫療廢棄物處理滿意度之研究

關鍵字: 醫療廢棄物處理 滿意度調查; 代處理業; Medical waste treatment; Satisfaction survey; Waste management organizations

摘要: 本研究主要目的在了解醫療院所對代處理業提供醫療事業廢棄物處理滿意度之調查。研究發現鮮少有代處理業對其委託之醫療院所進行滿意度調查。醫院在選擇代處理業的考慮因素中,以處理品質為第一考量的因素其次才是價格。大多數醫療院所也認為距離的遠近、操作人員具合格資格、中間處理方法、中間處理品質、最終處置方法、最終處置品質、服務態度等也是重要的考慮因素。在滿意度的各項評比項目方面,等級愈高的醫院平均滿意度較高。地區醫院主要在處理方式、處理頻率、提供貯存設備、貯存設備品質、中間處理品質方面最不滿意,而區域醫院則在收費方式、服務態度、最終處置品質方面最不滿意。研究結果可提供代處理業者一個改善的空間。

The purpose of the study is to survey the satisfaction of hospitals on their medical waste treatments. In our study, we found waste management organizations seldom do the satisfaction survey of the hopistals.The most important factors that affect hospitals selecting waste management organizations are the treatment quality and cost. Other factors included the distance of waste management organizations, the qualified operators, the method and the quality of the middle and the end processes, and the attitude of the treatment service. In general speaking, the higher class hospital had higher satifaction score. The district hospitals were dissatisfied with the method of the treatment, the frequency of the treatment, the facility of the disposal, the quality of the disposal and the quality of the middle processes. The region hospitals were dissatisfied with the method of the charge, the attitude of the treatment services and the quality of the end processes.Results can provide suggestions for waste management organizations to improve.