標題: 半枝蓮中抗腫瘤活性成份之萃取研究

關鍵字: 半枝蓮 超臨界二氧化碳萃取; 溶劑萃取 wogonin baicalein; Scutellaria barbata don; Supercritical carbon dioxide extraction; Solvent extraction

摘要: 本研究以溶劑與超臨界二氧化碳,分別萃取半枝蓮中的naringenin 、luteolin 、apigenin、wogonin、baicalein、baicalin ,以及protocatechuic acid等保肝與抗腫瘤成份。探討各種萃取條件,如不同溶劑(水、乙醇、丙酮及正己烷等)、萃取的溫度與時間,以及超臨界二氧化碳萃取的溫度與壓力等變因對於各成份萃取量之影響。各種萃取條件之萃取液經由高效率液相層析儀(HPLC)定量分析,以作為最佳萃取條件之指標。在溶劑萃取方面,顯示以40-80%的乙醇與50%丙酮水溶液作為萃取劑,在50℃下萃取1小時,naringenin等六種黃酮類成份具有較佳的萃取產率。對於protocatechuic acid而言,其萃取產率於純水中較高。於壓力117-154 bar與溫度40-50℃下,以超臨界二氧化碳萃取半枝蓮時,其萃取效果均不佳。

This study extracted the hepatoprotective and antitumor activities, such as naringenin, luteolin, protocatechuic acid, wogonin, baicalein, baicalin and apigenin from Scutellaria Barbata Don using solvent and supercritical carbon dioxide extraction. With pure water, different percentage of alcohol aqueous solution, acetone and n-hexane as extractants, the effects of extraction factors, temperature and extraction time on extraction yield were studied. On the other hand, the effects of temperature and pressure on extraction yield were also discussed using supercritical fluid extraction. Analyses of the extracts were performed by high-performance liquid chromatography to determine the contents of components. For all the analytes of the experimental conditions providing the highest extraction yield inside the experimental domain considered were found. Solvent extraction results showed that the optimum conditions for six flavonids constituents, such as naringenin etc. were achieved by using 40-80% ethanol and 50% acetone at 50℃ for extraction 1 h. The content of protocatechuic acid in ethanol and acetone extracts was low, but water extracts showed higher content. On the other hand, using carbon dioxide alone in supercritical fluid extraction at pressures from117 to 154 bar and temperatures from 40 to 50℃, the extraction yield of Scutellaria Barbata Don was not satisfactory.