標題: Flunitrazepam生物共軛物之合成及其多株抗體之生產

關鍵字: FM2 生物共軛物 多株抗體; 酵素連結免疫吸附分析法; Flunitrazeparn; Bioconjugate; Polyclonal antibodies; Enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay ( ELISA )

摘要: 本研究之目的在於自行合成flunitrazepam (FM2)與蛋白質之生物共軛物(bioconjugates)並以其為免疫原來腹腔免疫ICR小鼠以生產FM2 之多株抗體(polyclonal antibodies against, FM2; anti-FM2 PAbs)。由於FM2 分子量小(約313.3g/mol),不易在小鼠體內引起免疫反應,故本研究選用牛血清白蛋白(bovine serum albumin BSA)以及絲膠蛋白(Sericin ; Ser),分別與FM2合成生物共軛物,藉由大分子蛋白誘導小鼠體內產生FM2 之抗體。多株抗體製作過程為將高度免疫(hyperimmune)之ICR小鼠,注射0.5mL Pristane後,再問隔兩週注射106個Ns-l 骨髓癌細胞。待小鼠腹腔漲大至行動困難時,收集ICR小鼠所產生之腹水及血清,利用HitrapTM rProtein A column來純化此多株抗體,並進一步測定經初步純化之anti-FM2 之效價(titer)。本實驗工作首先成功合成出藥物與蛋白質之生物共軛物,其中將FM2與BSA之生物共軛物(FM2-BSA)當作免疫原(immunogen)進行小鼠免疫工作;另外,FM2與Ser之生物共軛物(FM2-Ser)當作酵素連結免疫吸附分析法(Enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay; ELIsA)檢測系統中所用之抗原(antigen),以避免測到腹水中之anti-BSA 抗體效價,而造成誤差。最後生產並初步純化出9.49mg/mL 多株抗體(含anti-FM2及anti-BSA),而後加以冷凍乾燥保存。

The aim of this study was to synthosize flunitrazepam (FM2)-protein bioconjugates and produce polylonal antibodies (PAbs) against FM2 (anti-FM2 PAbs). ICR mice were intraperitoneally immunized with FM2-protein bioconjugates every two weeks. Because the rnolecular weight of FM2 is very small, it is difficult to induce antibodies production for mice. The FM2 molecules were conjugated with bovine serum albumin (BSA) and sericin (Ser), respectively Hyperimmune ICR mice produced anti-FM2 PAbs after injected with 0.5 mL pristane, and injected with NS-1 myeloma cells two weeks later. Ascites and serum were collected from ICR mice, but before the mice had difficulty moving, and anti-FM2 PAbs was purified by using HitrapTM rProtein A column. In this study, the drug-proteins bioconjugates had been successfully produced. FM2-BSA bioconjugate was as the immunogen for mice immunization and FM2-Ser bioconjugate was as the antigen for Enzyme-link Immunosorbent Assay ( ELISA ). Finally, the production and primary purification of anti-FM2 PAbs were performed. The concentration of PAbs obtained was 9.49mg/mL. Then , the anti-FM2 PAbs were stored by freeze-dry method.