標題: 維生素A 補充飼料對大鼠肝臟細胞色素酵素P450 3A 蛋白質的影響

關鍵字: 維生素A(視網醇) 大鼠; 肝微粒體; 細胞色素P450 3A; 消費者決策過程 vitamin A (retinol); rat,liver microsome , cytochrome P450; liver microsome cytochrome P450

摘要: 本實驗目的為探討大鼠短期餵予維生素A 補充飼料,對肝微粒體CYP3A 蛋白質含量的影響。採用平均體重為141.5 ±7.0公克的Wistar 公鼠12隻,先餵予A IN-76 生長飼料三週後的平均體重約為295.3±20.4公克。將動物隨機分成兩組,其中一組繼續餵予AIN-76 生長飼料(C組),另一組則餵予維生素A 補充飼料(A 組,維生素A 含量為正常飼料的10倍),飼養期為一週。大鼠終體重達到平均324 公克左右,各器官重量包含肝臟、腎臟•、肺臟、心臟、睪丸、脾臟等與副睪脂肪重量於兩組間皆無顯著差異•。肝臟視網醇(維生素A)濃度以A 組顯著增加,約為C組的2.8倍,但是血漿中的視網醇濃度於兩組問並無顯著差異。在肝微粒體細胞色素酵素蛋白質方面,不管是CYP3Al 或CYP3A2,其蛋白質表現含量於兩組間皆無顯著差異。從本實驗得知,十倍量維生素A 的補充飼料對動物體重與器官皆無不良影響,問時也不會顯著增加肝微粒體細胞色素酵素CYP3AI與CYP3A2 的蛋白質含量。

To study how the content of cytochrome P450 3A protein is affected by dietary vitamin A supplementation in short period , 12 male Wistar rats (142.5�7) were fed a control diet for 3 wk , and then randomly divided to 2 groups . The rats of 2 groups were fed with control diet (C group) and vitamin A supplemented diet ( A group ) separately for 1 wk. The final body weights of two groups were about 324g, and the organ weights ( liver , kidney , lung , heart , testis , spleen and epididymal fat pad included) showed no significant difference between the two groups . The A group showed significantly higher retinol concentration in liver at about 2.8 fold in that of C group. But plasma retinol between the two groups showed no significant difference. The CYP 3A protein levels in the liver microsome also showed no significant difference between the two groups. Thus , the vitamin A supplemented diet could increased the retinol concentration in rat liver but showed no effects on the protein levels of CYP3A1 or CYP3A2 in liver microsome of rats.