Title: 中華台北桌球公開賽我國選手莊智淵比賽進程技戰術表現分析

Keywords: 桌球 莊智淵 Table Tennis; Chih-Yuan

Abstract: 本研究目的旨在了解我國桌球選手莊智淵在2005年中華台北桌球公開賽中在三段技戰術及比賽進程的開局(1-4分)、中局(5-8分)、尾局(9分以後)得分率及使用率的表現分析探討。其研究結果發現:(一)莊智淵與吉田的三段技戰術表現評估上,莊智淵三段技戰術評估均達優秀指標值;而吉田三段技戰術評估則均達不及格指標值,因此能輕易擊敗吉田。(二)莊智淵與李廷佑的三段技戰術表現評估上,在發搶段、接搶段得分率,僅達及格指標值,相持段則達良好指標值;李廷佑在發搶段達優秀指標值,接搶段達良好指標值,相持段達不及格指標值。顯示李廷佑在發搶段及接搶段技戰術得分效果掌握的比莊智淵理想,而莊智淵則僅在相持段技戰術得分效果為領先,致莊智淵以些微比數落敗。因此,未來如與李廷佑再次對陣時,必須多加注意雙方的前四板技戰術攻守效率。(三)莊智淵在比賽進程的三段技戰術總體效果表現,開局使用率最高,但開局得分率卻是最低,是三段技戰術中效果表現最差的階段,顯示莊智淵在開賽之初未能馬上進入最佳狀態。莊智淵如欲提高比賽的勝率,必須有效在比賽開局階段提高技戰術得分率表現。

The purpose of this research is to realize the analysis and discussion of national table tennis player Chih-Yuan, Chuan’s performance in score rate and using rate of the threestage skill and the opening (score 1-4), middle (score 5-8) and ending (score 9 above) of the game progress at the Chinese Taipei Open Table Tennis Tournament. It is discovered that,(1)In the evaluation of Chih-Yuan, Chuang and KISHIKAWA Seiya’s performance of threestage skill, Chih-Yuan, Chuan achieved the excellent index value, whereas KISHIKAWA Seiya could not pass index value; so Chuan could defeat KISHIKAWA Seiya easily.(2)In the evaluation of Chih-Yuan, Chuang and Jung-Woo, Lee’s performance of three-stage skill, Chuang only achieved passing index value in attack after service and score rate of receiving service, and achieved good index value in stalemate, whereas Jung-Woo, Lee achieved excellent index value in attack after service, good index value in receiving service and fail index value in stalemate. This showed that Lee’s score effect in attack after service and receiving service is better than Chuan, but Chuan only got ahead in stalemate and result in his failure. Therefore, if he competes with Lee again in the future,he must pay more attention on the skill of attacking and receiving efficiency in the first four strikes.(3)For Chih-Yuan, Chuang’s overall performance in three-stage skill, the opening has the highest using rate but with the lowest score rate, which is the stage with worst performance; it means that he could not get into the best condition immediately at the beginning of the game. If he wants to improve his winning rate, he must improve the performance of score rate skill at the beginning of the game.