標題: 以卡德蘭膠製作大豆粉條之可行性研究

關鍵字: 卡德蘭膠 豆漿 粉條 凝固劑; Curdlan gel; Soybean milk; Noodle; Coagulant

摘要: 本計畫探討不同磨豆漿加水量、卡德蘭膠濃度、豆漿凝固劑種類與濃度等加工製程條件對製作大豆粉條產品品質之影響,結果顯示影響粉條之整體加工適性及官能品評之最重要因素為豆漿凝固劑種類、卡德蘭膠溶液之濃度與加熱溫度及添加豆漿凝固劑時之溫度,以MgCl2與CaSO4混合使用之凝固劑具有加乘效果可使粉條產品硬度提高,卡德蘭膠之濃度愈高粉條硬度愈大,卡德蘭膠溶液宜加熱至超過熱不可逆溫度達90℃後,再將膠體冷卻至50℃後再添加豆漿凝固劑為最佳操作條件,以此原料及製程所製作之大豆粉條於冷藏後會有離水現象發生,提高卡德蘭膠濃度可減少冷藏離水率,但添加卡德蘭膠濃度超過12%則產品口感太硬。

Effects of curdlan gel concentration (0-12%), tofu coagulant (0-0.06N), and soybean milk concentration on the quality of curdlan soybean noodle were examined. Results indicated that curdlan gel concentrations, type of coagulant and heating temperature and the addition temperature of coagulant were the main factors influenced the noodle processing feasibilities and sensory scores. Mixed coagulant MgCl2 and CaSO4 will produce a firmer noodle texture. A higher curdlan gel concentration may result a firmer texture of the noodle. The best processing condition of curdlan soybean noodle is that the curdlan solution should be heated up to 90℃ and then added coagulant when the gel was cooled to 50℃. The noodle will become firmer with slight syneresis after 5 days of refrigerator storage. Syneresis defect can be improved by increasing curdlan gel concentration, but the concentration of curdlan should not over 12%.