標題: 嘉南藥理科技大學附設托兒所生物氣膠分布現況之調查

關鍵字: 生物氣膠 幼教機構 疾病感染; Bioaerosols; Preschool; Infection

摘要: 根據幼兒保育機構的統計,幼兒有百分之九十以上的時間是待在室內,因此,其環境情況是否對於幼兒健康有不利的影響是相當值得探討的。本研究將從三方面依序來進行:(1)幼教機構空氣環境採樣,(2)幼童健康狀況之調查,及(3)健康與環境中生物氣膠之相關性。結果發現,幼童疾病感染感冒人數的多寡並非全然是因空氣中生物氣膠含量多少的關係,這只是其中因素之一,其他因素可能還有兒童之間透過直接接觸傳染,以及高密度幼童下,接觸機率大造成交互傳染的高機率等。

According to the statistical data obtained from the institute of children education, that children staying indoors is always over ninety percent of the whole day time. Thus, the environmental influence on children’s health is worthy to investigate. There were three processes to proceed in this study; they were (1) the sampling of air, (2) the investigation of children’s health, and (3) the investigation of the relationship between health and bioaerosols. The experimental results show that the number of infected children was not fully related to the amount of bioaerosols. There were some other factors involved such as direct contact infection and population density.