標題: 台灣地區行銷研究議題之演化與發展趨勢-以四種TSSCI管理期刊為例

關鍵字: 行銷議題 演化 分類 TSSCI; Marketing issues; Evolution

摘要: 本研究旨在以十大研究議題為架構,分析台灣管理期刊行銷研究議題之演化與發展趨勢。採用內容分析法探討中山管理評論、臺大管理論叢、管理學報與管理評論四種TSSCI期刊自1981-2006年,這二十多年來行銷研究主題的演化與趨勢。研究結果發現:第一,以期刊別來分析,四種期刊所刊載的行銷議題有一致的趨勢:「行銷策略管理」、「消費者行為」議題是研究期間四種TSSCI期刊最主要,也是共同的研究潮流。反之,有關「政府與社會」以及「價格」議題的研究相對稀少。第二,以研究議題來分析,1981-2006年刊載的行銷研究,其中「消費者行為」與「行銷策略」的蓬勃發展。4Ps的研究數量穩定,但對於「價格」的研究則相對比較少。「電子化行銷」的研究出現較晚,但逐漸受到重視。唯因應行銷外在環境的「政府與社會」研究持續受到忽略,第三:各研究主題間實有相互關聯的現象。本研究結果有助於後續研究者了解四種TSSCI期刊行銷研究主要的潮流以及未來尚待開發的研究議題,可據此判斷與選擇適當的研究議題。另外,本研究以研究議題為分類主軸,可提供傳統以行銷思想學派為單一依歸作法的另ㄧ項選擇,這也反映出行銷研究發展的多元觀點。

The purpose of this research is to analyze the evolution and development of Taiwan’s top ten marketing research issues based on the articles appeared in the journals of Taiwan Social Science Citation Index (TSSCI). The research method “Content Analysis” is used to explore journals, such as Sun Yat-Sen Management Review, NTU Management Review, Journal of Management, and Management Review from 1981 to 2006.The research results show that: (1) In general, “marketing strategy management” and “consumer behavior” are the most popular issues of TSSCI journals. On the other hand, “Government & Society” and “Pricing” are the least popular research issues. (2) By analyzing research topics, among 1981 to 2006 issues of marketing researches, “consumer behavior” and “marketing strategy” are the most popular topics. The amount of 4Ps related researches are stable. However, the amount of “pricing” research topic is relatively fewer than a regular volume. “E-marketing” appears later yet gets more attentions gradually. The research topic about “Government & Society” is consistently ignored. (3) There are correlations among different research topics. The research results of this paper help consequent researchers further understand the current trend and undeveloped research topics of TSSCI marketing journals. It provides a precise research topic for choice. In addition, this paper is classified by research topics. It provides an alternative choice for traditional marketing researchers. It also shows different aspects in the development of marketing researches.