標題: 技職校院職業安全衛生系與高中職銜接問題初探-以南部某科技大學為例

關鍵字: 職業安全衛生科系 高中職; 銜接

摘要: 民國八十八年南部某科技大學職業安全衛生系設置四技,招收高中職業畢業生。每年招收的學生,其原就讀類科,均達十幾種以上。至九十三學年度為止,合計達到三十八類科之多。在多元入學方案之下,學生入學的方式有普通高中及綜合高中的申請入學,高職的推薦甄試,及聯合登記分發等管道。其類別又有衛生類、機械類及電子類等,因此招收到的學生,其高中職的學習基礎背景,有相當程度的不同。尤以主要入學管道衛生類的學力測驗專業科目,也是職業安全衛生系重要的基礎學科,生物與化學在全體學生之中,有一到二成於高中職沒有學過。由於衛生類涵蓋甚廣,有藥學系、醫化系、生物科技系、環工系、職業安全衛生系等等,因此聯合登記分發的學生與申請入學,推薦甄試的學生,在學習動機與意願也有所不同。基於有教無類的精神與過去五專工業安全衛生科辦學的經驗,本文對入學方式與教材教法提出一些建議,相信在職業安全衛生系全體教師的努力之下,這些來自各類科的高中職學生,仍會有美好的願景。

In 1999, the Department of Occupational Safety and Health in a University in south Taiwan had set 4 Year BA Program and had received students graduated from vocational high schools and general high. And the sections that those students came from are above about twenty; even reach 38 sections till 2004.Under diversified channels,There are three channels include (1) admission through joint examination, (2) admission through application, (3) admission through recommenda-tion for outstanding academic performance students, and cover three groups of Health、Mechanical and Electronic. Hence there are so much differences of background between those students. Especially there are about 20% students had not learn the cognition domain of Health group entrance test and which are important base such as Chemistry and Biology.Because the range of Health is very wide containing Pharmacy, Applied Chemistry, Biotechnology, and Environmental Engineering, etc, the learning motives and wish of students come through three channels are different. In addition, there are some proposals for the improvement of the teaching materials and curriculums on the sprit to provide education for all students without discrimination and the experience of industrial safety education. Finally, we believe that the students of the departments of Occupational Safety and Health will have beautiful perspective under the efforts of all teachers.