Title: 以卡德蘭膠製作夾心麵條之可行性研究

Keywords: 卡德蘭膠 夾心麵條 冷藏; 冷凍; Curdlan; Noodle; Cooked quality

Abstract: 本計畫探討不同麵帶厚度(1mm-5mm)、卡德蘭膠濃度(4%-10%)、麵帶加水量(29%-33%)及膠體加熱溫度(35℃-50℃)等加工製程條件對製作夾心麵條產品品質之影響,結果顯示各因子皆影響生夾心麵條之硬度,影響各組麵條水煮後硬度以麵帶加水量為最重要因素(p<0.05),以此原料及製程條件所製作之各組夾心麵條其水煮溶出物及產品官能品評結果並未有顯著差異,以麵帶厚度(3mm)、卡德蘭膠之濃度(7%)、麵帶加水量(29%)與卡德蘭膠溶液宜加熱至44℃之製程條件可使生夾心麵條產品硬度提至最高,麵帶水份愈低夾心麵條硬度愈高,以此方法製作之夾心麵條之生麵條硬度及熟麵條硬度皆較以傳統方法製作之麵條硬度軟。以此原料及製程所製作之夾心麵條耐煮性雖較好,但其冷藏及凍藏後之品質皆不佳,解凍後之夾心麵條會有分層之現象產生。

Thickness of noodle sheet (1mm-5mm), curdlan gel concentration (4%-10%), water amount of noodle sheet (29%-33%) and gel heated temperature (35℃-50℃) on the quality of three layers noodle were examined. The curdlan gel was used as the middle layer of three layers noodle. The firmness of raw three layers noodle was affected by all above factors, but the firmness of cooked noodle was only affected by the water amount of noodle sheet. The firmness of raw three layers noodle was highest with 3 mm thickiness of noodle sheet, 7% curldan gel concentration, 29% water amount of noodle sheet and gel heated at 44℃. Raw noodle without the addition of curdlan gel in the middle layer has higher firmness values. When the noodle is cooked the middle curdlan gel layer could be more resist to over cooking. All three layers noodle will have the problem of separating apart after 3 weeks frozen storage. Although, the production technique could be used as a method to prevent the quality loss of over cooking, these noodles were not suggested for frozen storage.