標題: 大學生的生活壓力與其因應策略

關鍵字: 大學生 生活壓力 因應策略; College student; Life stress; Coping strategy

摘要: 本研究採用橫斷法,以叢集取樣抽取台灣地區13所公私立大學院校,共1270名有效樣本,進行「大學生生活壓力經驗量表」施測,採訪並探索目前大學生的生活壓力與因應策略,及不同性別、學校類別、年級之大學生生活壓力與因應策略現況,以及大學生生活壓力與因應策略之關係。研究發現如下:1.大學生生活壓力以學業壓力最高,其次為家庭壓力與人際壓力;男生的人際壓力傾向明顯高於女生,普通大學學生的人際壓力與整體生活壓力都明顯高於技職校院學生,二年級大學生的生活壓力較為明顯;2.大學生壓力因應策略主要以採取認知調整策略最高,其次依序為放鬆分心、尋求社會支持、問題解決、情緒發洩;男大學生明顯較女生少採用放鬆分心、情緒發洩、社會支持,男生較女生傾向採取問題解決策略,普通大學生較技職校院學生傾向採取社會支持與問題解決策略;一年級大學生較三年級大學生傾向採取社會支持與問題解決策略。3.大學生生活壓力與壓力因應策略之間呈現顯著正相關。本研究也提出一些相對應的建議,提供大學校方、家庭及後續研究之參考。

The study measured 1270 valid students of 13 colleges in Taiwan with cross-sectional method and cluster sampling. The study used “College Student Life Stress Scale” to measure the life stress and coping strategy of college students. The results indicated as follows: 1. the academic stress was the most life stress of college students than family stress and interpersonal stress, and the background variables such as gender, school and grade reached significant difference. 2. More college students used cognitive adapting than relaxing, social support, problem-solving, emotional releasing, and there were also some significant difference between background variables such as gender, school and grade. 3. The relevancy between life stress and coping strategy was positive. The study also presented some suggestions for college, family and further study.