Title: 臺南市撞球運動場館消費者之參與動機臺南市撞球運動場館消費者之參與動機

Keywords: 撞球運動場館 參與動機; 休閒運動體驗; Participating motivation; Leisure sports experience; Billiard

Abstract: 本研究以臺南市十二家撞球運動場館之消費者468人為研究對象,進行問卷調查。主要目的在於瞭解臺南市撞球運動消費者之人口統計變項、參與動機、及其休閒運動體驗情形,並深入分析探討,不同性別、年齡、教育程度、以及職業參與者在參與動機與其休閒運動體驗之差異情形;並就此研究結果提供作為撞館經營與行銷之建議與參考。本研究採用休閒動機量表與休閒運動體驗量表,將蒐集之有效資料經過描述性統計、t考驗、單因子變異數分析、及雪費法事後考驗等統計方法,獲得以下研究結果:男性、13~18歲、國中教育程度、及學生族群為臺南市撞球運動之較多消費族群;不同性別受試者之參與動機,在「知性追求」與「成就需求」構面有顯著差異存在;不同年齡受試者之參與動機,在「整體參與動機」、「成就需求」、及「刺激避免」構面有顯著差異存在;不同教育程度受試者之參與動機,在「整體參與動機」、「刺激避免」、及「健康適能」構面有顯著差異存在;不同職業受試者之參與動機,在「知性需求」與「刺激避免」構面有顯著差異存在。此外,不同性別受試者之休閒運動體驗,在「整體」與「流汗健身」構面有顯著差異存在;不同年齡受試者之休閒運動體驗,在「心情愉悅」與「人際互動」構面有顯著差異存在;不同教育程度受試者之休閒運動體驗,在「激勵鬥志」構面有顯著差異存在;不同職業受試者之休閒運動體驗,在「人際互動」構面有顯著差異存在。

This study based on the questionnaire surveys on 468 billiard participating consumers in Tainan. The main purpose of this research was to understand the participating motivation and leisure sports experience of the billiard consumers. The results of the research were as followings: Concerning of the leisure sports motivation, there were significantly different in factors as “Knowledge Needs” and “Achievement Needs” between different genders of consumers. There were significantly different in factors as “Achievement Needs” and “Stimulus Avoidance” among different age of consumers. There were significantly different in factors as “Stimulus Avoidance” and “Health & Fitness” among different agree of education of consumers. There were significantly different in factors as “Knowledge Needs” and “Stimulus Avoidance” among different profession of consumers. Concerning of the leisure sports experiences: There were significantly different in factors as “Whole of the Leisure Sports Experiences” and “Body Healthy” between different genders of consumers. There were significantly different in factors as “Mental Pleasure” and “Social Communication” among Different age of consumers. There were significantly different in factors as “Encouraging Fighting Spirit” among different agree of education of consumers. There were significantly different in factors as “Social Communication” among different profession of consumers.