標題: 低熱量藥膳烏髮蜜粉條生產配方之探討

關鍵字: 卡德蘭膠 甲基纖維素鈉; 粉條; 藥膳; Curdlan gel sodium carboxy methyl cellulose; Noodle; Chinese medicine

摘要: 本計畫探討不同卡德蘭膠濃度(4%-8%)、甲基纖維素鈉添加量(0-1%)與銀杏葉及黃耆之藥膳粉比例(0-2%)等加工配方條件對製作低熱量粉條產品品質之影響,結果顯示影響粉條之硬度、整體加工適性及官能品評之最重要因素為甲基纖維素鈉(CMC)添加量,CMC添加量愈高(1%)粉條蒸炊完之成型性愈差且硬度變軟,但其冷藏期間保水性愈好,卡德蘭膠之濃度愈高粉條硬度愈大,卡德蘭膠溶液宜加熱至50℃左右,將膠體擠壓成型後再蒸炊定型,以此原料配方及製程所製作之藥膳粉條於冷藏期間離水現象可受到抑制,提高甲基纖維素鈉添加量及卡德蘭膠濃度皆可減少冷藏期間離水率,但添加卡德蘭膠濃度低於4%或甲基纖維素鈉添加量超過1%蒸炊完之產品成型性皆較差。

Effects of curdlan gel concentration (4-8%), sodium carboxy methyl cellulose (0-1%), and Chinese medicine concentration (0-2%) on the quality of curdlan noodle were examined. Results indicated that sodium carboxy methyl cellulose concentrations was the main factors influenced the noodle processing feasibilities and sensory scores. Higher curdlan gel concentration the noodle is, firmer the texture is. The best processing condition of curdlan noodle is that the curdlan solution be heated up to 50℃ and compressed into a noodle shape. Then, the noodle is steamed for three minutes to hold its noodle shape above 80℃. The noodle will become firmer with slight syneresis after 3 days of refrigerator storage. Syneresis defect can be improved by increasing curdlan gel and sodium carboxy methyl cellulose concentration, but the concentration of sodium carboxy methyl cellulose should not over 1% to prevent shape forming defect.