Title: 二氧化氯在泥漿溫泉環境中之滅菌效能

Keywords: 泥漿溫泉 二氧化氯 生物氣膠; Slurry hot spring; Chlorine dioxide; Bioaerosols

Abstract: 本研究主要的目地是,應用新型二氧化氯消毒劑對泥漿溫泉場所微生物之滅菌效能作測試評估。其方法分三階段來進行:(1)進行整個溫泉場所環境採樣,(2)進行微生物培養與分析,(3)二氧化氯製備與各項滅菌效率評估。結果發現,因溫泉水沒有適量的消毒劑殘留,導致水中的總生菌數高達51500 CFU/mL,經加入二氧化氯消毒劑後,滅菌率高達99.1%;另外,室內溫泉場所生物氣膠經二氧化氯消毒劑噴灑後,滅菌率也達82.8%。綜合以上的研究結果顯示,此消毒劑在氣態及液態中的滅菌效能高,足可供溫泉業者選擇消毒劑時之參考。

The aim of this study was to apply chlorine dioxide in a slurry hot spring environment for evaluating its disinfection efficiency. Therefore, this studying methods were divided into three steps to proceed: (1) environmental sampling in the whole hot spring site, (2) microorganism culture and analysis, and (3) preparation of chlorine dioxide and its disinfection efficiency evaluation. Results show that if there is no proper amount of chlorine dioxide remaining in the slurry hot spring, the total viable counts were 51500 CFU/mL. However, after disinfection process, it was reduced to 400 CFU/mL. In conclusion, the efficiency of disinfection with chlorine dioxide can be obtained as high as 99.1%. Additionally, the disinfection efficiency of bioaerosols in this hot spring environment disinfected using a spraying method with chlorine dioxide was 82.8%. Based on the data obtained in this study, it was concluded that chlorine dioxide has a promised efficiency in the gas and liquid environments.