Title: 以「社會情境-性互動」架構分析大學女生遭受性騷擾之主觀知覺模式

Keywords: 性騷擾 社會情境-性互動模式; 主觀知覺; 公共場合性騷擾行爲; 性吸引力; Sexual Harassment; Social-Sexual Interactions; Subjective Perceptions; Sexual Harassment in Public place; Sexual Attraction

Abstract: 主觀知覺在性騷擾案件中的關鍵性,已屬各界共識,但對於主觀知覺形成的軌跡和模式,仍所知有限。又逢近日校園性騷擾事件之頻傳,並因華崗之狼假釋引起恐慌的同時,本文深入學生的被擾經驗,探討學生們所實際遭遇騷擾事件的特質與形態,期以借此了解學生們面對騷擾事件時的主觀知覺,透過何種模式展現。國内性騷擾研究目前尚未見以美國性騷擾學者Harsh. K. Luthar之「社會情境-性互動」架構,分析社會情境與性吸引力,之於受擾者產生主觀知覺的互動關係。本研究援引該分析架構,並採開放式問卷,發現學生的受擾經驗,以常出入的公共場合爲主。而受害人在公共場合遭受騷擾行爲時,其所產生之主觀知覺,若以騷擾行爲類型,以及侵犯強度水平為兩大分析主軸,能夠展現受害人主觀知覺的消長模式:亦即當騷擾行爲類型的侵犯性屬於強度,則主觀知覺受到客觀情境特質改變,與選取反擊的行動較爲敏感;當騷擾行爲類型的侵犯性屬於中弱程度,則客觀情境特質的改變造成主觀知覺隨之改變的效果較不敏感。亦即,受害人對於侵犯行爲類型的強度,若事件知覺越接近事實,其所產生之受害感也會越接近事實。

The role of subjective perception in sexual harassment cases has become common sense among scholars and practitioners. However, how the perception perceived still remain unclear. This research aims to dig it from University Students’ real experiences with Open-end Questionnaires Method. Borrowing from the wisdom of “Social-Sexual Interaction” framework initiated by Harsh. K. Luther in 2000, we have found University students perceive the seriousness in events as well as traumatic responses in emotions while being sexual harassed, in fact, based on the social background characteristics twine with the on-going harassing behaviors patterns and its intensity.