標題: Library 2.0時代的圖書資訊服務

關鍵字: Library 2.0; 圖書資訊; 數位圖書館; 數位參考服務; 網誌; Library 2.0; Library and information; Digital library; Digital reference services; Blog

摘要: 隨著Library 2.0時代來臨,圖書館提供數位化資訊服務已經成為趨勢,尤其在圖書館網站服務方面,需要了解其目標讀者的特質與需求,才能增加服務的使用率,本研究針對國內147所大學圖書館網站所提供的資訊服務進行網站內容分析調查,結果發現目前國內大學圖書館提供的數位參考服務主要以電子郵件方式為主,也逐漸朝向合作參考服務的方向進行,少數圖書館也開始使用即時通訊軟體提供即時參考服務。除了參考服務方式的改變外,大學圖書館在其網站中也加入網誌(Blog)的服務,在研究結果中發現,讀者參與圖書館網誌(Blog)討論情形還是呈現冷清的現況,未來仍然需要圖書館持續的進行推廣並且鼓勵讀者多加利用圖書館所提供的數位化資訊服務。

As the internet usage becomes more popular and common, library provides digitalized information services have become a trend. In particular, library website services need to understand readers’ characteristics and demand in order to enhance the service utilization rate. This research adopts content analytical method, analyzing the information service provided by the domestic 147 university library websites. As a result, digital services provided by university libraries at present mainly relied on E-mails. In addition, the service trend is gradually moving towards cooperating in consulting. Moreover, some libraries begin to utilize the instant communication software to offer consulting service immediately. Other than referring to the change of reference service method, university library also incorporates the service of blog in its website. The research finds readers participate in library blog discussion is uncommon. In the future, the library still needs to promote and encourage readers to utilize the digitalized information service provided by the library.