Title: 國小校長魅力領導與體育教師工作滿意關係之研究

Keywords: 魅力領導 工作滿意 Charismatic leadership; Job satisfaction

Abstract: 本研究主要探討國小校長魅力領導與體育教師工作滿意之現況,以及國小校長魅力領導對於體育教師工作滿意之預測力。本研究以雲嘉南地區國小體育教師為研究對象,以「國小校長魅力領導與體育教師工作滿意關係之研究問卷」為研究工具,採分層隨機抽樣方式抽取雲嘉南地區516位國小體育教師為研究樣本,共回收有效問卷286份,有效問卷回收率為55.43%,結果發現:雲嘉南地區國小體育教師知覺校長中等程度之魅力領導行為;雲嘉南地區國小體育教師之工作滿意屬於中高程度;體育教師背景變項之擔任職務、教學年資等,在知覺校長魅力領導行為有顯著差異:體育教師背景變項之教學年資與學歷,在工作滿意有顯著差異;校長魅力領導之「行為典範」、「形象管理」、「發展願景」等三個構面對於體育教師整體工作滿意具有預測力。

The main purpose of this study was to investigate the relationship between principals’ charismatic leadership and PE teachers’ job satisfaction in elementary schools. There were 516 PE teachers in Yunlin, Chiayi, and Tainan region participated in this study by using a well-developed instrument, with the return of 286 questionnaires. The amount of the valid questionnaires stands for 55.43% of the total amount of the questionnaires those were distributed. The survey data was analyzed by using statistical methods. The results of this study are summarized as the follows: (1) The level of PE teachers’ perception of principals’ charismatic leadership is intermediate in Yunlin, Chiayi, and Tainan region. (2) The level of PE teachers’ job satisfaction is upper-intermediate in Yunlin, Chiayi, and Tainan region. (3) The perception of principals’ charismatic leadership is affected by PE teachers’ position and seniority. (4) The job satisfaction is affected by PE teachers’ seniority and educational background. (5) Principals’ charismatic leadership has significant predictability on PE teachers’ job satisfaction.