標題: 國小校長家長式領導與體育教師工作士氣關係之研究

關鍵字: 家長式領導 工作士氣 Paternalistic leadership; Working morale

摘要: 本研究主要探討國小校長家長式領導與體育教師工作士氣之現況,以及國小校長家長式領導對於體育教師工作士氣之預測力。本研究以雲嘉南地區國小體育教師為研究對象,以「國小校長家長式領導與體育教師工作士氣關係之研究問卷」為研究工具,採分層隨機抽樣方式抽取雲嘉南地區516位國小體育教師為研究樣本,共回收有效問卷286份,有效問卷回收率為55.43%,並獲得以下結論: 一、雲嘉南地區國小體育教師知覺校長中高程度之家長式領導行為。 二、雲嘉南地區國小體育教師之工作士氣屬於中高程度。 三、性別、擔任職務、教學年資在體育教師知覺校長家長式領導行為有顯著差異。男性、年資較淺、兼任行政職務之體育教師,對於校長家長式領導行為有較高的知覺。 四、性別、擔任職務在體育教師工作士氣有顯著差異。男性、兼任行政職務之體育教師,有較高的工作士氣。 五、校長家長式領導之「德行領導」、「仁慈領導」與「威權領導」等三個構面對於體育教師整體工作士氣具有預測力。

The main purpose of this study was to investigate the relationship between principals’ paternalistic leadership and PE teachers’ working morale in elementary schools. Through stratified random sampling, there were 516 PE teachers in Yunlin, Chiayi, and Tainan region participating in this study by using a well-developed instrument. With valid return of 286 questionnaires, the amount of the valid questionnaires stands for 55.43% of the total amount of the questionnaires distributed. The survey data was analyzed by statistical methods. The results of this study are summarized as the follows: 1. The level of PE teachers’ perception of principals’ paternalistic leadership is upper-intermediate in Yunlin, Chiayi, and Tainan region. 2. The level of PE teachers’ working morale is upper-intermediate in Yunlin, Chiayi, and Tainan region. 3. The perception of principals’ paternalistic leadership was affected by gender, position, as well as the years of the teaching of the PE teachers. PE teachers who are male, younger, and administrator sense better principal’s paternalistic leadership. 4. The working morale was affected by PE teachers’ gender and position. PE teachers who are male, younger, and administrator sense better principal’s paternalistic leadership. PE teachers who are male and administrator have higher perception of the working morale. 5. All parts of Principals’ paternalistic leadership have significant predictability on PE teachers’ overall working morale.