標題: 商用型態土地開發之風險評估決策支援架構

關鍵字: 風險評估 地理資訊科學; 商用型態土地開發; Risk Evaluate; Geographic Information Science (GIS); Commercial Land Development

摘要: 土地開發是屬於高投資風險的事業,故開發者在開發時會審慎評估其面臨之風險及可行性。開發者在決策時需對開發過程所面臨的風險全盤掌握才會做出適當的決策,以達到風險管理的最終目標。故發展一套土地開發風險之決策支援系統將可協助決策者最正確的判斷及把握寶貴的決策時間,所以本研究將提出一土地開發之風險決策支援架構,作為未來發展決策支援系統的基礎。而都市之人口密集,且活動以商業行為居多,故本研究欲以都市地區商業型態之土地開發行為為例加以探討。因此,本研究將以土地開發風險為基礎,透過以往相關商用型態土地開發風險研究之回顧整理,建立一套風險評估準則及其指標體系,並以地理資訊系統為工具平台,建構一個土地開發風險評估之決策支援架構,作為未來商用型態土地開發風險評估之客觀依據。

Land development is a high investment risk career, while the proprietors who want to develop the land will evaluate the risk carefully and practicability. The proprietor must command the risk in development process, and then he will make good decision to reach the objective of risk management. Therefore setting up a decision support frame for land development risk will help proprietor make good decision in less time. However population in city is tight and main activities in city are commercial. The study will confer on commercial land development in city. Therefore the study will base on the risk of land development, and then review correlate studies of land development risk in the past. Using GIS assist to establish standards of evaluating risk and an index system. This decision support frame of land development risk will provide objective information in making decision.