標題: 黃芩抗腫瘤活性成分之分離研究

關鍵字: 黃芩 管柱層析 Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi; Column chromatography; Baicalin; Apigenin; Baicalein; Wogonin; Chrysin; Acacetin

摘要: 黃芩中含有baicalin、apigenin、baicalein、wogonin、chrysin 及 acacetin等黃酮類的主要抗癌活性成分。為取得這些純成分,本研究以60%乙醇抽取黃芩,其抽取液經減壓濃縮至乾,再經氯仿及水分配萃取後,分為氯仿及水可溶層。氯仿可溶層以矽膠吸附及逆相層析(LiChrospher RP-18)分離得baicalein、wogonin、chrysin及acacetin等四成分。水可溶層以Amberlite XAD-2管柱層析、Sephadex LH-20膠質透析層析及LiChrospher RP-18管柱層析分離,可獲得baicalin及apigenin兩種成分。

The major flavonoids baicalin, apigenin, baicalein, wogonin, chrysin and acacetin are main bioactive constituents of Huang Qin (root of Scutellaria baicalensis Georgi). In order to obtain these pure compounds, the dried roots of Scutellaria beicalensis Georgi were extracted with 60% ethanol and concentrated under reduced pressure. The residue was suspended in H2O and partitioned with CHCl3 to give CHCl3 and H2O solution, respectively. A portion of the CHCl3 fraction was subjected to silica gel column chromatography and reversed phase chromatography (Lichrosper RP-18) to get baicalin, wogonin, chrysin and acacetin. A portion of the H2O fraction containing two other flavonoids was additionally separated on Amberlite XAD-2 column, Sephadex LH-20 column and LiChrospher 100 RP-18 column to yield baicalin and apigenin.