標題: 牛乳免疫球蛋白G分子安定性之研究

關鍵字: 免疫球蛋白G分子 牛奶; 分子安定性; 免疫球蛋白Y; Immunoglobulin G molecule; Cow milk; IgY; Molecular stability

摘要: 利用口服方式攝入免疫球蛋白(被動免疫方式之一種)以增強人體之免疫力已為多數學者所報導,研究結果發現可抑制腸毒型大腸桿菌(Escherichia coli)與輪狀病毒(Rotavirus)的感染,以避免下痢發生,因此建議在嬰兒乳粉中添加免疫球蛋白以預防感染病菌。 本研究擬以一般牛初乳分離精製牛乳免疫球蛋白G(IgG),並購得雞血清IgG及取得免疫雞蛋中IgY為實驗材料,一併探討比較其免疫球蛋白G 分子在不同蛋白質變性劑作用下、加熱與冷藏冷凍下、與不同飽和程度的脂肪酸及不同保護劑共存等條件下,鹽類之種類與濃度、溫度變化、脂肪氧化程度及保護劑種類等因素對免疫球蛋白G 分子安定性之影響。結果發現在3.0 M Gdn-HCl和1.0 M鹽類共存下對牛乳IgG和雞血清IgG作用中,所得相對螢光強度值以在(NH/sub 4/)/sub 2/SO/sub 4/中最低。另外,在相同Gdn-HCl濃度下,在(NH/sub 4/)/sub 2/SO/sub 4/濃度較高時則有較低的相對螢光強度值,此說明IgG分子因為(NH/sub 4/)/sub 2/SO/sub 4/濃度增高而增加其分子結構的安定性,(NH/sub 4/)/sub 2/SO/sub 4/的存在對牛乳IgG和雞血清IgG分子有保護的效果。而有關冷凍解凍和加熱處理對牛乳或雞血清IgG安定性之影響,結果顯示在冷凍解凍部份,未加甘油保護之IgG,其活性隨冷凍解凍次數增加而逐漸降低,相對地有添加甘油時,冷凍解凍次數的多寡對IgG活性影響不明顯。不同脂肪酸、包裝處理及脫氣處理對儲存中IgG安定性之影響,結果顯示未經脫氣處理之透光包裝之IgG樣品,由於不飽和脂肪酸氧化影響IgG活性,因此殘存的IgG活性最低,可確定不飽和脂肪酸氧化程度對IgG分子結構造成相當影響,致使IgG的免疫活性降低。

The enhancement of immunity against diseases by oral administration of antibodies to avoid diarrhea have been reported to be effective in preventing the infection of enterotoxic Escherichia coli and rotovirus. Thus, suggestions have been made to fortify the immunity of young children by adding the immunoglobulins to the infant formulate. Using colostrum to separated milk IgG, and market chicken serum IgG and immuned chicken egg IgY to be experimental sample. Result showed that compared with the other salts used, it was found that the relative flouresence (%) of IgG was lowered most remarkably in the presence of 1.0 M ammonium sulfate when 3.0 M Gdn-HCl was used as protein denaturant. Under the same level of Gdn-HCl, the increased concentration of ammonium sulfate lowered relatively the relative flourence of IgG. Such results indicated that ammonium sulfate was effective in enhancing the molecular stability of IgG and in protecting IgG molecules from denaturation.