Title: 托兒中心廚工餐飲衛生教育需求及意願調查

Keywords: 餐飲衛生知識 餐飲衛生態度; 餐飲衛生行為 knowledge of food hygiene attitude of food hygiene

Abstract: 本研究目的為了解廚工對於餐飲衛生教育的需求及意願,研究對象為台南縣、市托兒中心廚工。調查問卷內容包括(1)教育方式、內容、時間及地點的需求;(2)參加教育課程的意願,及不參加的原因。為顧及部分廚工識字程度低,本研究將採用一對一訪談方式。研究結果將可提供主管單位建立一套適合廚工的教育模式。

徵求園所長及廚工的同意之後,共有30間托兒園所參加本計劃,共44名廚工及30名園所長參加本研究。

所有的所長都有派廚工參加研習的意願,但是要在非上班時間,如果要在上班時間參加研習,必需自行找人代班。但如果在托兒園所個別指導廚工,大部分所長表示歡迎。所長認為教育方式應該簡單、易懂,教材要有圖片,減少文字;70﹪以上所長認為廚工應該多進修,知識種類,以選擇製程衛生為最多。

只有40﹪廚工表示願意參加研習,不願意參加者,主要的原因是因為上班時間,無人可以代理工作。只有30﹪具有證照的廚工願意利用非上班時間參加研習,不參加者主要是因為過衛生講習;有65﹪無證照者願意利用非上班參加衛生研習,不願意參加者是因為工作太累了。假如一定要利用非上班時間上課,則主要希望在週一至週五晚上上課,地點以選擇當地活動中心最多。70﹪廚工願意在上班時間接受個別指導,不參加者的原因是因為工作太累了。

The purpose of this study is to examine the need of food hygiene education for cook in daycare centers in the Tainan area. An interview was conducted for data collection. The target population was chairman and cook in daycare centers in the Tainan area. There were 30 nursery schools were willing to attend this study. Those schools, with children more than 150, are registered to the local government in the Tainan Area.

The results showed that the most needed type of food hygiene training was personal instruction. The training that cooks and chairpersons liked best was hygiene of cooking process. Most chairpersons hope their cooks attend training courses after working time or personal instruction in school.