標題: 微過濾前處理對離子交換樹脂回收電鍍液貴金屬之影響

關鍵字: 離子交換樹脂 貴金屬 吸附模式; 薄膜前處理

摘要: 離子交換樹脂法為一成熟且商業化之高級處理技術,已廣泛應用於淨水及電鍍廢水處理上,本研究選用離子交換樹脂來回收電鍍廢液中之有價金屬,本研究以市售七種(A,B,C,D,E,F,G)不同之離子交換樹脂吸附電鍍廢液溶液中的金,主要探討的部份有批次吸附之效能、等溫平衡關係式及廢水之薄膜預過濾處理對吸附效能之影響。就批次吸附方面,探討不同樹脂對於金吸附效率的差異,進而從中挑選出對於吸附金比較有利之樹脂實驗結果顯示B與D對廢液中金的吸附效果較佳其餘以A、C、E、F次之,四者之吸附能力相差不多,惟樹脂G之吸附效能最差。在等溫平衡實驗方面,經由恆溫吸附實驗結果得知,除了G樹脂以外,其他樹脂之恆溫吸附行為可符合Langmuir和Freundlich等溫吸附模式,但以Freundlich模式符合度較佳。在前處理方面,實驗結果顯示,掃流式薄膜前處理方法對提升樹脂吸附電鍍廢液中金之效能助益不大。未稀釋之電鍍槽原液可抑制細菌之生長,而低金濃度電鍍水洗水原液無法抑制細菌之生長。電鍍水洗水廢液經薄膜預處理後,不論過濾液與未過濾液均有菌落數產生,惟過濾液所培養出之菌落數較未過濾液為少。

In this study, the commercial resin was used in the recovery and separation of Au from electroplating wastewater. The present investigation focuses on the batch equilibrium, the related theoretical modeling using the appropriate ion exchange models and the effect of membrane pretreatment on the recovery of Au. Seven commercial resins were used in the present study. Various isotherms, including Langmuir and Freundlich types, were adopted and tested to model the equilibrium ion exchange of the system. Regression analysis experimental data also confirms that the behavior observed in this study can be described by Freundlich isothermal adsorption equation. The effect of cross-flow microfiltration pretreatment was not significantly on the enhancement of adsorption capacities. The results also showed that the raw electroplating wastewater could inhibit the growth of bacteria but the diluted electroplating solution didn’t. Besides, the pretreatment of membrane filtration has a significant effect on the cut-off of the total number of bacteria in the electroplating wastewater.