標題: 利用Bessel函數對摩擦攪拌製程之二維熱傳分析

關鍵字: 摩擦攪拌焊接 Bessel 函數; 摩擦攪拌製程; FSW; Bessel function

摘要: 摩擦攪拌焊接(FSW)是從固態發展起來焊接技術,在二金屬板的中央直線上以工具快速旋轉並向前移動使二金屬板焊接在一起的技術。它具有優勢包括使晶粒細化,改進板材的機械強度。FSW時在工具頭之前向流動和回復側的移動速度不同。本文擬透過摩擦攪拌製程(FSP)的研究來單一板材在FSP的熱歷史和熱機械過程。在本文中,鋁板的摩擦攪拌的製程,使用Bessel函數來探討溫度在鋁板內的分佈。詳細討論鋁板在熱傳時的塑性變形行為,工具頭轉速,移動速度和工具頭的直徑,板材熱傳遞係數等對溫度分佈的之影響。本研究可能獲得單板的溫度分佈的熱歷程。它為了進行鋁板的摩擦攪拌過程提供設計知識。

Friction Stir Welding(FSW) is developed from solid state weld joint technology for two metal sheets by a rotating tool pin moving along the central line of sheets. It has advantages include refining the grain size and improving the mechanical strength of sheet material. Because the metal flow near advancing and retreating side of weld is moving at different speeds, it is necessary to understand the variation of sheet material by simulating the thermal history and thermal-mechanical process of sheet material during

FSP. In this paper, the friction stir process of aluminum sheet is investigated by employing Bessel function for simulating the temperature distribution within the sheet during FSP. The effect the rotating speed, moving speed and the diameter of shoulder of tool pin upon the heat transfer of aluminum sheet, the plastic behavior of sheet material and temperature distribution is discussed in detail. The plastic deformation and thermal history of sheet can be obtained by this analytic model. It offers an knowledge of design to performing the friction sir process of aluminum sheet.